The American Intercon School (AIS System) is a general education school accredited by the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport, and it provides diverse curricula from pre-kindergarten to grade 12 with its first-ever Khmer-American standard in Cambodia. Currently, the school has been actively contributing to providing knowledge to students of the Kingdom of Cambodia through highly educated and experienced teachers as well as classrooms and laboratories equipped with modern facilities. In particular, the school is currently gaining great support from students’ parents and guardians concerning its quality, discipline, and service.
Experiment​ at American Intercon School
The American Intercon School is rich in teaching materials such as laboratory in response to science subjects.
Research Program
The research program is part of the American Intercon School Curriculum. The program is designed with activities such as student research in the laboratory (especially on real science subjects), research topics in each subject, student assignments for the annual exhibition competition and research questions through their individual study tour.